A BRUSH WITH FATE by Joni Ravenna produced by West Coast Ensemble, Hollywood
A MEMORY OF WHAT MIGHT HAVE BEEN by Robert Riemer produced by ZJU Theater Group, North Hollywood
AGE OF BEES by Tira Palmquist winner and produced by Company of Angels Visions of Dystopia Competition
AGING WITH GRACE by Frank Farmer winner and produced by the Long Beach Playhouse New Works Festival
COCKFIGHTERS by Johnna Adams received OC WEEKLY award for best new play, Silver Prize Finalist, Pinter Review Prize for Drama, finalist, National Arts Club Playwrights First Award, produced by Hunger Artists Theatre Company, Fullerton and by Oberon Theatre Ensemble, NYC
DEAD RECKONING by Martin E. Williams produced by STAGEStheatre, Fullerton
EL PRIMER DIA DE CLASES by Erica Bennett included in Mendez vs. Westminster Civil Rights curriculum, CA state public schools
FOR PETE”S SAKE by Joni Ravenna produced by Chance Theater, Anaheim Hills
FOREPLAY by Beverly A. Arrowsmith, winner, Best Play Award and produced by Lake Arrowhead Repertory Theatre Company
GOAT by Arthur Kraft produced by Elite Theatre Company, Oxnard
GOOD BREEDING by John Lane, winner, Scripteasers Playwriting Competition
GRANDPA WAS A BACHELOR by Gene Fiskin produced by Bedlam Ensemble, NYC
GREAT WESTERN WANDERLUST by Eric Eberwein, winner and produced by Las Vegas Little Theatre New Works Competition
HOLLYWOOD IS A STATE OF MIND by Jordan R. Young bў california artists radio theatre, KPFK-FM
OBSCENITIES by Art Gottlieb, winner and produced by Long Beach Playhouse New Works Festival
OUT OF YOUR MIND by Arthur Kraft, winner and produced by Long Beach Playhouse New Works Festival
PHILADELPHIA LAWYER by Arthur Kraft produced by STAGEStheatre, Fullerton
PLANTING THE SEED by Lynn Wells Nelson was a semi-finalist in the Little Fish Theatre’s recent short play competition with over 600 submissions
PROTECTING AMERIKA by Beverly A. Arrowsmith, finalist, The Writer’s Network Shane Black Best Screenplay Awards
SANS MERCI by Johnna Adams, winner, Reva Shiner Comedy Award, finalist, Princess Grace Foundation USA Playwriting Fellowship, finalist and produced by Abingdon Theatre Company, Brian Wolk Award, produced by Bloomington Playwrights Project, IN, produced by Hunger Artists Theatre Company, Fullerton
SHYLOCK”S DAUGHTER by Eleanor Brook, winner and produced by Long Beach Playhouse New Works Festival
SIDE EFFECTS by Eleanor Brook, winner and produced by Long Beach Playhouse New Works Festival
SOTTO VOCE by Robert Riemer produced by ZJU Theater Group, North Hollywood
SPLENDID MISERY by Robert Riemer produced by the Actors Temple, NYC and ZJU Theater Group, North Hollywood
THE ANGEL EATERS TRILOGY by Johnna Adams produced by Flux Theatre Ensemble, NYC
THE CONDUCTRESS by Lynn Wells Nelson produced by the Women’s Theatre Project, FL
THE DIARIES OF DAVID KIND by Eric Eberwein received Theatre Publicus Jury Prize for Dramatic Literature
THE HERMIT BIRD by John Byrd produced by Virago Theatre, Alameda
THE MIRACLE OF MARY MACK”S BABY by Johnna Adams produced by STAGEStheatre, Fullerton
THE OLD BIRD by Lynn Wells Nelson was the winner of and produced by Long Beach Playhouse New Works Festival, Dezart Performs Play Reading Festival and Los Angeles Women’s Theatre Project
THE SACRED GEOMETRY OF S&M PORN by Johnna Adams produced by Rude Guerrilla Theater Company, Santa Ana
THE SWITCH by Arthur Kraft produced by The Next Stage, Los Angeles
THE UNINVITED GUEST by Beverly A. Arrowsmith produced by Cabrillo Playhouse, San Clemente